I'm naming random ones: (Not sure from when you stopped watching, soooo) Kekkai Sensen Ranpo Kitan: Game of laplace Donten ni Warau Hai to Gensou no Grimgar Log Horizon Joker Game Kurage no Shokudou Mushishi RDG: Red Data Girl Zankyou no Terror Zetsuen no Tempest
Same here, after watching them for more than 3 months(being my main point of interest) and then getting into novels and mangas(IDK why its not so for mangas though, I mean the art's the same) , I started finding animes childish. Had to hold up on rewatching Mirai Nikki(to avoid sullying its image in my head) because of this
Your Lie in April, (Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso) great anime, Then from this season Gabriel Dropout Koyabashi's Dragon Maid Little Witch Academia (TV) Also previous seasons Konosuba Detroit Metal City (just fun to watch) Himouto! Umaru-chan I also enjoyed Rideback Witch Craft Works And Hai to Gensou no Grimgar (rather peculiar art style but I genuinely enjoyed the watch)
Gurren Lagann Ajin Tokyo Ghoul Hellsing Ultimate Ghost In the Shell Durararara!!! One-Punch Man YURI!!! on Ice. D.Gray-Man Hollow Gintama Youjou Senki Sousei no Onmyoji or for slice of life: Orenchi no Furo Jijō .
Want something old? Now and there here and now (1999) Plot: While walking home from school, "Shu", the main protagonist, a boy who loves Kendo, intercedes to protect a girl, (Lala-Ru), who is attacked by abductors in a mechanized dragon and is accidentally transported to the attackers' world as a result — a wasteland devoid of water and dominated by a red giant star.