1 - Parasite Eve II 2 - Parasite Eve 3 - Silent Hill 4 - NieR: Automata 5 - Resident Evil 4 / God of War 3. Special mention to Kamidori Alchemy Meister and Soukoku no Arterial. Both are Visual Novels, but have an incredibly fun game play.
-SKYRIM (well, just because of the mods) -WITCHER 3 (the ending really really left me wanting moarrr) -RUNE FACTORY 3 -DYING LIGHT -HARVEST MOON
- Disgaea series - Neptunia Series - Insurgency - No More Room in Hell - osu Special Mentions: Arma 3, Total War Shogun 2 I think my selection in general is kinda weird, but anime, realistic shooters, and rpgs fit my taste~
1. Osu (play this game daily) 2. Left4dead 2 (fun to play LAN with fellow friend) 3. FF series (a game that i have been played since childhood) 4. Evenicle (yee its eroge game, but i quite like the quality :lennyface 5. Minecraft (still play this casually whenever i have nothing to do).
I am mostly a leisure gamer and here is my list: Shadow tactics Sniper Elite series Naruto Shippuden Civilization CS 1.6 (when old friends gather)
Shin Megami Tensei: Nocturne FF 7 (played all the FF games except the online version.) Devil May Cry 3 Digital Devil Saga I & II (also Persona series and Summoner series) Diablo II most of what i play tend to be RPGs of one kind or another
1. Metroid Prime Trilogy 2. Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars (not that Paper Mario crap) 3. Earthbound (aka Mother 2) 4. Legend of Dragoon (I still wish they would remaster and port this to current gen and make a sequel as well) 5. Shenmue Franchise (thank goodness for pc port, graphics mods, and upcoming sequel) special mention: Baldur's Gate 1 & 2 (PS2 version = fun with friends) Supraland (it's like Metroid Prime, Super Mario 64, LoZ: OoT and Portal 2 all rolled into one) @NinjapowerMS liked what you did with the images for each pick, too lazy to do it myself though
Red Alert 2( yep, i'm a fan of RTS, well, used to) Red Alert 3( well, at least EA Los Angeles know what they doing, until the company canned the General 2 series and screw up with Tiberian Twillight). Star Craft, all of them, 1, 2 & their extra 5$ NovaCovert Ops DLC( yes, been there, done that). Battlefield 3( Where things done right back in the day of Glorious EA, not the scumbag EA we know now anyway). Honkai Impact 3( despite the currently lack of content though NOT that lacked if you a newbie, a mobile game with PC-tier Graphic; plus i'm still playing it at SEA server). Azur Lane( the "Freaking Hood dude" aside, the game actually quite something, though this recent move of 2 limited build at the same time proven they getting sloppy). Honorable Mention: Galaxy On Fire 2( Dodge fight deep space battle in your pocket at any time, though it sequel it's dissapointed) Anomaly: Warzone Earth and it's sequel, Anomaly 2( A whole new Genre of Tower Offense game, i suggest you try it and enjoy it replay value). . That's all.