-Transferir estudiante StormBringer...if you liked angel densetsu -Toradora -Tonari kaibutsu kun -Seiyu ka -Yanke to megane chan
It's fine as long as it's not a tragedy, I just preferred romcom ones but I'm open with other genre I read a review and it says it's hentai
meh it ecchi~ hentai? those who say it hentai need to read full blown hentai~ unless hentai word mean pervert then yes it is hentai
While none of these are romcom, it's from the top of my personal list that I think everyone should read. I'll avoid listing the tragic ones. 20th Century Boys - A hugeass conspiracy story. Even I doesn't fully get it yet. Akumetsu - Vigilantism that take crime punishment to the extreme, killing only the target and then themselves afterward (or in the process) because murder is also a crime. Mainly targetting corrupt politicians that cause the country's decline. Chrono Crusade - heavy on the feels. Could be seen as tragic from some point of view I guess idk. Cradle of Monsters - Horror-esque survival story which brings the worst quality of humans facing certain death. Deadman Wonderland - I'm not actually sure how to describe this... the art and plotline is quite good tho Death Note - it's Death Note. Dendrobates - Another vigilantism plot, although it's very close to realism. Heads - The story of someone who receive partial brain transplant, and the deterioration of his mind afterward. Hellsing - Alucard. Life is Money - A death game that pit people to survive for money, but it's quite unique in the method. Physical violence is banned and instead whoever driven to lost their mind will die. Lost +Brain - An inferior version of Death Note, although it's still quite enjoyable. Lost Seven - I like how it insert children stories into the plot I suppose. Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro - A sadistic demon that eats love to eat mystery, and thus work as some sort of slave-driving detective. Mirai Nikki - Death game, winner became god. Character development is quite good. Monster - A surgeon going on a long chase after a man who framed him of murder and leaving even more trail of bodies that points toward the surgeon himself. Necromancer - A different take of the necromancer profession, living among other people and doing business by temporarily reviving close ones that departed. Revived people are practically the same as before their death. Ore ga Doutei o Sutetara Shinu Ken ni Tsuite - A womanizer is murdered by his old friend due to pent-up anger stemming from his playboy lifestyle, and wake up in his high school days right before the event that set him down the womanizing path. Pandora Hearts - Quite heavy on the feels, absolutely amazing plot and twist, and lovely arts. Pluto - Quite a heavy read with all the philosophical robot issues. Qualia the Purple - What the fuck did I just read and why did I liked it Rengoku no Ashe - Oneshot, romance-ish. I wish it's longer. Superior - Demon Lord meet hero, he didn't recognized her, and she find him slightly interesting thus joining the travel. Fell in love somewhere along the way. Wolf Guy - Werewolf with some (veeeery slow) romance. Mind that you'd probably read this expecting Twillight and got Berserk instead. Complete with a rape scene.
Other manga that i now are already listed... Here's one though~ Old but Gold : Kekkaishi https://mangadex.org/manga/1827/kekkaishi Total of 345 Chapters around 6k+ pages
Ouran Host Club Living Game Little House With Orange Roof Faster Than A Kiss Any works of Kyoko Hikawa-sensei & Adachi Mitsuru-sensei Happy Marriage!? Private Prince Girls Saurus Love Hina Lovely Complex Love so Life Yankee-kun to Megane-chan Nana to Kaoru Toradora Beauty Pop Nodame Cantabile Midori no Hibi Ore Monogatari Zettai Heiwa Daisakusen Ai Hime: Ai to Himegoto Imadoki! Densha Otoko Adarshan no Hanayome Kingyosou Acchi Kocchi Hajimete no Aku Love Lucky! Urusei Yatsura! Ranma Daa! Daa! Daa!
Hmm I'm pretty sure I dropped most of those. Gotta check my manga and novel list later but I can name Reverend Insanity from the top of my head - it had both reincarnation and second chance.
Sekaioni but its a pretty niche manga and its definitely not for everyone so ¯\_(ツ)_/¯ . I also enjoyed Mahou Shoujo of the End and a different manga from the same author, Mahou Shoujo Site, is airing this april.
Ashita no Ousama Baby Pop Badminton Girl Beauty Pop Cage of Eden Emma Eternal Moment Hadashi de Bara wo Fume Hakoniwa no Toriko Hoshi no Koe Ibara no Okite Kanojo to Kanojo to Neko