Thai -2gether -Fish upon the sky -Tharntype -theory of love -sotus -why r u -my lovely writer -bad buddy the series -until we meet again Korean -semantic error -Kissable lips -first love, again -cherry blossom -light on me Japanese -given -kieta no hatsukoi -Mr. Unlucky Has No Choice but to Kiss! -Cherry Magic! Thirty Years of Virginity Can Make You a Wizard?! -A man who defies the world of bl China -The untamed (Bromance but adapted in the novel modaozushi or the founder of the diabolism) -world of honor (bromance)
These are primarily Thai but I couldn't contain myself so there are some recs for other countries too. - Until We Meet Again - Bad Buddy the Series - A Tale of a Thousand Stars - Fish Upon the Sky - Love By Chance - The Boy Next Door (Korean, quasi-BL but short and funny. The guy from Parasite is in it) - Bad Romance (Classic Thai BL from before the genre really became a genre. BL and Het couples, girl from Het couple is queen) - Together With Me (Prequel story to Bad Romance. Most say watch TWM first but BR was produced first so TWM has a lot of references to it) - HIStory 3: Trapped (Taiwanese, but very good story with a cop-criminal couple as the stars. The whole HIStory series is overall fine, but this one is the best in my opinion. Don't need to watch earlier parts since everything is diconnected.) - 2gether (personally not the biggest fan, but it was super popular so worth at least checking out) I have lots more but this seemed like a good amount.
Not to go off topic, but HIStory 2: Crossing the Line is the best. HIStory 3: Trapped is a close second. The others are just okay, except for HIStory 3: Make Our Days Count, which is terrible because Spoiler it uses the Kill the Gays trope for no good reason.
I've watched HIStory 1 ( All 3 stories , not all of them were as good ) and HiStory 3: Trapped ( amazing ) Still undecided about 2 , 3: Make Our Days Count, and 4 Also watched one from Taiwan called " Because of you "
Undecided? Are you deciding whether to watch them, or have you watched them and are deciding how to rank them? I highly recommend Crossing the Line. Do not recommend Make Our Days Count.
Okay this isn't thai but korean i think it's called where your eyes linger but it's a short bl it's sooo cute so i reccomend. There's also star in my mind this one is thai i believe. I told sunset about you (forgot which language this was) Cutie pie (thai i think) Kinnporsche (10000000% recommended this to everyone and it recently finished) Sotus (you probably already watched it if u haven't u'r sinning) Life love on the line (don't remember which language) Two moons (haven't watched yet if you have shall i watch it?) My day the series To my star That's all i remember that haven't been mentioned above.